Black Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kent Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,008'
NM Rank : 1868
NM Prominence Rank : 273
County Doña Ana
Quad Bennett Mountain
Coords : 32.5077°N, 106.4837°W Notice

Rise : 908'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Peak
Proximate Parent Bear Peak
Isolation : 3.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 12-26-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index