Mesa Vibora
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Caliente Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,010'
NM Rank : 1865
NM Prominence Rank : 1958
County Taos
Quad Taos Junction
Coords : 36.3118°N, 105.9921°W Notice

Rise : 380'
Saddle 6,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Mojino
Proximate Parent Puntos Benchmark
Isolation : 3.79 miles
Carson National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mesa Vibora
JeremyHakes
 12-25-2012
Mesa Vibora
John Kirk
 03-14-2017
Mesa Vibora
William Balsam
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index