San Augustin Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Conical Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,030'
NM Rank : 1850
NM Prominence Rank : 225
County Doña Ana
Quad Organ
Coords : 32.4387°N, 106.5632°W Notice

Rise : 980'
Saddle 6,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Peak
Proximate Parent Baylor Peak
Isolation : 3.26 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
San Augustin Peak
John Kirk
 03-08-2019
San Augustin Peak
John Kirk
 12-26-2012
San Augustin Peak
John Kirk
 01-06-2011
San Augustin Peak
RayNM
 01-06-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index