"Tower One"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "T1"
Elevation : 6,820'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9319°N, 105.2859°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Boulder Peak
Proximate Parent Eldorado Mountain
Isolation : 1.36 miles
YDS Class : 5.4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Tower One"
Image submitted by:  glen charno 03-13-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index