"The Dreadnaught"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "The Rainbow"
Elevation : 7,260'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9757°N, 105.2919°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 7,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 0.68 miles
YDS Class : 5.2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"The Dreadnaught"
Image submitted by:  Brian Crim 09-24-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index