"Angel's Way"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Ridge Three"
Elevation : 7,380'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9798°N, 105.2935°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 7,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 0.46 miles
YDS Class : 5.3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Angel's Way"
glen charno
 04-01-2015
"Angel's Way"
glen charno
 11-20-2013
"Angel's Way"
jmbrooks8
 09-21-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index