"Heaven"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Ridge One"
Elevation : 7,060'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9796°N, 105.2912°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 7,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 0.57 miles
YDS Class : 5.3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Heaven"
glen charno
 05-03-2015
"Heaven"
jmbrooks8
 09-21-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index