Albert Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kame Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,023'
County Rio Arriba
Quad Santos Peak
Coords : 36.5203°N, 107.4218°W Notice

Rise : 93'
Saddle 6,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mud Spring Benchmark
Proximate Parent 7115
Isolation : 5.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Albert Mesa
Image submitted by:  markott 05-11-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index