"South Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "The Outback"
Elevation : 11,982'
County Summit
Quad Keystone
Coords : 39.5451°N, 105.9182°W Notice

Rise : 82'
Saddle 11,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Keystone Mountain
Proximate Parent Keystone Mountain
Isolation : 1.04 miles
White River National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index