Starvation Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bernal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,042'
NM Rank : 1840
NM Prominence Rank : 720
County San Miguel
Quad Tecolote
Coords : 35.3772°N, 105.3278°W Notice

Rise : 592'
Saddle 6,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7119
Proximate Parent 7119
Isolation : 4.38 miles
Santa Fe National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Starvation Peak
Jack Shiver
 11-03-2010
Starvation Peak
Jack Shiver
 11-03-2010
Starvation Peak
John Kirk
 12-24-2011
Starvation Peak
John Kirk
 
Starvation Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 07-05-2019
Starvation Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 07-01-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index