Big Hill
 
LA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lula Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 358'
Parish Sabine
Quad Union Springs
Coords : 31.8427°N, 93.8130°W Notice

Rise : 73'
Saddle 285'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Luciano Mesa
Proximate Parent Newton County HP
Isolation : 52.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index