Giddens Hill
 
LA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Reed No 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 415'
Parish Bossier
Quad Eastwood
Coords : 32.5555°N, 93.5303°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 215'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Tom Mountain
Proximate Parent Cusseta Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 69.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index