Little Bear Mound
 
KS
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Neodesha Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 999'
County Wilson
Quad Neodesha
Coords : 37.4361°N, 95.6982°W Notice

Rise : 54'
Saddle 945'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Mission Mountain
Isolation : 115.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index