Pilot Knob
 
KS
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Reservoir Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,105'
County Leavenworth
Quad Leavenworth
Coords : 39.2970°N, 94.9358°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 1,085'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Morgan County HP
Isolation : 123.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index