Burnett Mound
 
KS
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Knox Knob Top Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,145'
County Shawnee
Quad Topeka
Coords : 39.0097°N, 95.7367°W Notice

Rise : 50'
Saddle 1,095'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Morgan County HP
Isolation : 155.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index