Twin Mounds, East
 
KS
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Campbell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,521'
County Cloud
Quad Rice
Coords : 39.5092°N, 97.5113°W Notice

Rise : 86'
Saddle 1,435'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Carroll County HP
Isolation : 214.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index