Gun Barrel Hill
 
KS
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Waugh Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,600'
County Wabaunsee
Quad Lake Wabaunsee
Coords : 38.8181°N, 96.2059°W Notice

Rise : 15'
Saddle 1,585'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Whitney Mountain
Isolation : 208.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gun Barrel Hill
Image submitted by:  aaronvoth 10-20-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index