Sand Mound
 
KS
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dial Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,050'
County Osborne
Quad Covert
Coords : 39.2511°N, 98.7690°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 1,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Moore Benchmark
Isolation : 211.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index