Fort Stanton Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Westbox Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,135'
County Lincoln
Quad Fort Stanton
Coords : 33.4298°N, 105.6026°W Notice

Rise : 115'
Saddle 7,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mills Peak
Proximate Parent 7705
Isolation : 4.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index