Huerfanito Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Huerfanita Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,151'
NM Rank : 1754
NM Prominence Rank : 549
County San Juan
Quad Huerfanito Peak
Coords : 36.5365°N, 107.7835°W Notice

Rise : 661'
Saddle 6,490'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Huerfano Mountain
Proximate Parent Huerfano Mountain
Isolation : 8.38 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Huerfanito Peak
Erik Packard
 03-30-2015
Huerfanito Peak
Erik Packard
 03-30-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index