Hickman Hill
 
IN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Floyd Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,006'
County Floyd
Quad Lanesville
Coords : 38.2415°N, 85.9308°W Notice

Rise : 161'
Saddle 845'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Washington County HP
Proximate Parent Bennets Benchmark
Isolation : 13.91 miles
Floyd County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Other County HP Candidates:
 other area
 other area
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index