Atwood Ridge
 
IL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hamburg Hill
Elevation : 910'
IL Rank : 8
IL Prominence Rank : 5
County Union
Quad Jonesboro
Coords : 37.4251°N, 89.3347°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Knob
Proximate Parent Bald Knob
Isolation : 8.80 miles
Shawnee National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index