Gander Mountain
 
IL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hegeman Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 957'
County Lake
Quad Fox Lake
Coords : 42.4940°N, 88.1931°W Notice

Rise : 72'
Saddle 885'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lapham Hill
Proximate Parent Lapham Hill
Isolation : 38.60 miles
Lake County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gander Mountain
doug72901
 11-27-2015
Gander Mountain
jmbrooks8
 10-06-2011
Gander Mountain
mikeofferman
 09-29-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index