Highlands, The
 
OH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dresden Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,110'
OH Rank : 73
OH Prominence Rank : 53
County Muskingum
Quad Dresden
Coords : 40.1184°N, 82.0360°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Noblet Benchmark
Proximate Parent 1170
Isolation : 16.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index