Owens Mound
 
OH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Andover Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,191'
County Ashtabula
Quad Andover
Coords : 41.6181°N, 80.6081°W Notice

Rise : 86'
Saddle 1,105'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1635
Proximate Parent 1365
Isolation : 12.34 miles
Ashtabula County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Other County HP Candidates:
 other area
 other area
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index