Peach Mountain
 
OH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peach Mount Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,270'
OH Rank : 26
OH Prominence Rank : 10
County Adams
Quad Jaybird
Coords : 38.8954°N, 83.3621°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Scioto County HP
Proximate Parent Scioto County HP
Isolation : 11.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index