"Never Summer Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Jiffy Pop Peak"
Elevation : 12,438'
CO Rank : 1048
CO Prominence Rank : 2057
County Grand
Quad Mount Richthofen
Coords : 40.4477°N, 105.8876°W Notice

Rise : 458'
Saddle 11,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lead Mountain
Proximate Parent Lead Mountain
Isolation : 0.50 miles
Rocky Mountain National Park
Rocky Mountain National Park Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   43 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Never Summer Peak"
John Kirk
 09-06-2014
"Never Summer Peak"
John Kirk
 09-06-2014
"Never Summer Peak"
John Kirk
 09-06-2014
"Never Summer Peak"
mikeofferman
 08-30-2013
"Never Summer Peak"
mikeofferman
 09-21-2011
"Never Summer Peak"
mikeofferman
 08-14-2008
"Never Summer Peak"
Steve Knapp
 09-14-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index