Turkey Knob
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peter Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 855'
County Bates
Quad Creighton
Coords : 38.4454°N, 94.1126°W Notice

Rise : 10'
Saddle 845'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Morgan County HP
Isolation : 61.54 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index