Tavern Rock
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Albans Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 890'
County Franklin
Quad Labadie
Coords : 38.6052°N, 90.7528°W Notice

Rise : 195'
Saddle 695'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Jersey County HP
Isolation : 29.63 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index