Fry Ridge
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Geyer Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 974'
County Gasconade
Quad Goerlisch Ridge
Coords : 38.4491°N, 91.5971°W Notice

Rise : 4'
Saddle 970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Little Pilot Knob
Isolation : 46.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index