Chalk Hill
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Doe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,110'
County Saint Francois
Quad Farmington
Coords : 37.7511°N, 90.4803°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Middle Mountain
Proximate Parent Stono Mountain
Isolation : 4.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index