Roebell Mountain
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Russell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,125'
County Shannon
Quad Stegall Mountain
Coords : 37.1019°N, 91.1411°W Notice

Rise : 255'
Saddle 870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Thorny Mountain
Proximate Parent Thorny Mountain
Isolation : 2.14 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index