High Hill
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Congo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,134'
County Shannon
Quad Montier
Coords : 36.9007°N, 91.6129°W Notice

Rise : 84'
Saddle 1,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Stegall Mountain
Isolation : 25.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index