Chain Link Mountain
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Holt Bald Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,150'
County Ozark
Quad Theodosia
Coords : 36.5648°N, 92.7156°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1490
Proximate Parent Horseshoe Mountain
Isolation : 13.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index