Payne Knob
 
MO
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Siloam Lookout
Elevation : 1,250'
County Howell
Quad Siloam Springs
Coords : 36.8075°N, 92.0651°W Notice

Rise : 140'
Saddle 1,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Romance Lookout
Isolation : 22.52 miles
Mark Twain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index