"V 6"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Battleship"
Elevation : 12,442'
CO Rank : 1041
CO Prominence Rank : 2027
County San Juan
Quad Silverton
Coords : 37.8294°N, 107.7464°W Notice

Rise : 462'
Saddle 11,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "V 5"
Proximate Parent "V 5"
Isolation : 1.31 miles
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"V 6"
Erik Packard
 10-04-2015
"V 6"
Erik Packard
 09-24-2012
"V 6"
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
"V 6"
John Kirk
 10-04-2014
"V 6"
Ken Nolan
 04-24-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index