Cord Wood Hill
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peck Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,330'
County Iron
Quad Lake Killarney
Coords : 37.6209°N, 90.6165°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 1,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pilot Knob
Proximate Parent Pilot Knob
Isolation : 0.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index