Blue Buck Knob
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,450'
County Douglas
Quad Dyestone Mountain
Coords : 36.9524°N, 92.1114°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 1,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Romance Lookout
Isolation : 24.87 miles
Mark Twain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index