King Mountain
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Willow Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,531'
County Howell
Quad Willow Springs North
Coords : 37.0036°N, 91.9068°W Notice

Rise : 161'
Saddle 1,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Seymour Benchmark
Isolation : 48.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index