Bald Knob Mountain
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grove Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,610'
County Texas
Quad Cabool SW
Coords : 37.1217°N, 92.2470°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 1,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Seymour Benchmark
Isolation : 28.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index