Pleasant Knob
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Clark Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,630'
County Wright
Quad Mansfield NW
Coords : 37.2037°N, 92.6573°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 1,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Seymour Benchmark
Isolation : 4.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index