Brushy Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hub Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,387'
NM Rank : 1590
NM Prominence Rank : 196
County Sierra
Quad Sugarloaf Peak
Coords : 33.1918°N, 107.6843°W Notice

Rise : 1,047'
Saddle 6,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8405
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Peak
Isolation : 4.03 miles
Gila National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index