Twin Bluffs, North
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,125'
County Juneau
Quad New Lisbon North
Coords : 43.8842°N, 90.2216°W Notice

Rise : 210'
Saddle 915'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Monroe County HP
Proximate Parent Sheep Pasture Bluff
Isolation : 14.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index