Chicken Breast Bluff
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trempealeau Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,150'
County Trempealeau
Quad Trempealeau
Coords : 44.0165°N, 91.4502°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 1,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eagle Bluff
Proximate Parent Eagle Bluff
Isolation : 0.37 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chicken Breast Bluff
Exflatlander
 01-07-2016
Chicken Breast Bluff
Exflatlander
 01-07-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index