North Mound
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kokaly Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,405'
County Clark
Quad Mead Lake East
Coords : 44.7615°N, 90.7407°W Notice

Rise : 250'
Saddle 1,155'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Mound
Proximate Parent South Mound
Isolation : 2.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index