Meteor Hill
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ruch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,801'
WI Rank : 10
WI Prominence Rank : 4
County Sawyer
Quad Edgewater
Coords : 45.6883°N, 91.3965°W Notice

Rise : 496'
Saddle 1,305'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sugarbush Hill
Proximate Parent 1825
Isolation : 51.17 miles
Sawyer County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index