Christie, Mount
 
MI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thomas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,285'
MI Rank : 74
MI Prominence Rank : 14
County Lapeer
Quad Metamora
Coords : 42.8849°N, 83.3255°W Notice

Rise : 533'
Saddle 752'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Campbell Hill
Proximate Parent Indian Springs Lookout
Isolation : 111.57 miles
Lapeer County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Christie, Mount
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 05-20-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index