Castle Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 69
Elevation : 7,329'
AK Rank : 3875
AK Prominence Rank : 1882
Borough Wrangell
Quad Petersburg D-1
Coords : 56.8737°N, 132.1238°W Notice

Rise : 1,979'
Saddle 5,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pratt, Mount
Proximate Parent Pratt, Mount
Isolation : 5.57 miles
Wrangell Borough Highpoint
Stikine-LeConte Wilderness
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index