Blue Hill
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Quick Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,090'
County Sherburne
Quad Orrock
Coords : 45.4986°N, 93.7144°W Notice

Rise : 105'
Saddle 985'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Arrowhead Lookout
Proximate Parent 1435
Isolation : 32.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index