Frenchmans Bluff
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Syre Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,354'
County Norman
Quad Flom
Coords : 47.1990°N, 96.1820°W Notice

Rise : 99'
Saddle 1,255'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Height of Land Lookout
Proximate Parent Height of Land Lookout
Isolation : 31.96 miles
Norman County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index